Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
AnthropicVerified
Claude Opus 5.5
★ Score Leader (57.8%)
Input$4.00 / 1M
Output$20.00 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate57.8%
AnthropicVerified
Claude Sonnet 5.5
★ Save 50%
Input$2.00 / 1M
Output$10.00 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate55.5%
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Claude Opus 5.5$80.00
Claude Sonnet 5.5$40.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Claude Opus 5.51,000,000
Claude Sonnet 5.51,000,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Claude Opus 5.557.8%
Claude Sonnet 5.555.5%
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelClaude Opus 5.5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5
Slot 1Anthropic
Slot 2Anthropic
Slot 3
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Claude Opus 5.5
$80.00/ mo
(in: $40.00 + out: $40.00)
Claude Sonnet 5.5
$40.00/ mo
(in: $20.00 + out: $20.00)
| Attribute | Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic | Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic |
|---|---|---|
| Input | $4.00 | $2.00 |
| Output | $20.00 | $10.00 |
| Context | 1M | 1M |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | 57.8% | 55.5% |
| Status | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | New, Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Adaptive thinking, SOTA | New, Flagship, Coding, Agentic, Reasoning, Adaptive thinking, Vision, SOTA |
| LMArena Code | #1 | #3 |
| LMArena Agent | #1 | #4 |
| CursorBench | #1 | #2 |
| Artificial Analysis | #1 | #2 |
| Vals AI | #3 | #2 |
| LiveBench | #2 | #7 |
| LMArena Text | #2 | #20 |