Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
Mistral AIVerified
Mistral Large 4
★ Save 31% ★ Massive Context 1M
Input$1.36 / 1M
Output$4.18 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Mistral AIVerified
Mistral Medium 3.5
Input$0.40 / 1M
Output$2.00 / 1M
Context131K
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Mistral Large 4$21.96
Mistral Large 3$32.00
Mistral Medium 3.5$8.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Mistral Large 41,000,000
Mistral Large 3131,072
Mistral Medium 3.5131,072
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Mistral Large 4No verified data
Mistral Large 3No verified data
Mistral Medium 3.5No verified data
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-20 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelMistral Large 4 vs Mistral Large 3 vs Mistral Medium 3.5
Slot 1Mistral AI
Slot 2Mistral AI
Slot 3Mistral AI
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Mistral Large 4
$21.96/ mo
(in: $13.60 + out: $8.36)
Mistral Large 3
$32.00/ mo
(in: $20.00 + out: $12.00)
Mistral Medium 3.5
$8.00/ mo
(in: $4.00 + out: $4.00)
| Attribute | Mistral Large 4Mistral AI | Mistral Large 3Mistral AI | Mistral Medium 3.5Mistral AI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Input | $1.36 | $2.00 | $0.40 |
| Output | $4.18 | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| Context | 1M | 131K | 131K |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | — | — | — |
| Status | Verified | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | New, Flagship, Vision, Coding, Open weights, MoE | Flagship, Vision, Coding, Open weights | Coding, Agentic, Vision, Open weights |
| LMArena Code | #— | #29 | #53 |
| LMArena Agent | #— | #33 | #37 |
| CursorBench | #— | #— | #— |
| Artificial Analysis | #19 | #— | #— |
| Vals AI | #— | #— | #— |
| LiveBench | #24 | #— | #— |
| LMArena Text | #— | #53 | #55 |