Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
OpenAIStale
GPT-5.6 Luna
★ Save 95%
Input$0.20 / 1M
Output$1.20 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate31.1%
AnthropicVerified
Claude Opus 5.5
★ Score Leader (57.8%)
Input$4.00 / 1M
Output$20.00 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate57.8%
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
GPT-5.6 Luna$4.40
Claude Opus 5.5$80.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
GPT-5.6 Luna1,000,000
Claude Opus 5.51,000,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
GPT-5.6 Luna31.1%
Claude Opus 5.557.8%
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-09-22 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelGPT-5.6 Luna vs Claude Opus 5.5
Slot 1OpenAI
Slot 2Anthropic
Slot 3
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
GPT-5.6 Luna
$4.40/ mo
(in: $0.2 + out: $1.2)
Claude Opus 5.5
$80.00/ mo
(in: $4 + out: $20)
| Attribute | GPT-5.6 LunaOpenAI | Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic |
|---|---|---|
| Input | $0.20 | $4.00 |
| Output | $1.20 | $20.00 |
| Context | 1M | 1M |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | 31.1% | 57.8% |
| Status | Stale | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | Fast, Low cost, Multimodal | New, Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Adaptive thinking, SOTA |
| LMArena Code | #34 | #1 |
| LMArena Agent | #29 | #1 |
| CursorBench | #10 | #1 |
| Artificial Analysis | #29 | #1 |
| Vals AI | #20 | #3 |
| LiveBench | #30 | #2 |
| LMArena Text | #40 | #2 |